Mass Communication Course | Symbiosis & BJMC | PRATHAM
Personalized Counselling - 9999975392
CLAT Helpline - 9599980111
International Education - 9599980109

Mass Communication

Mass Communication
Various MassCom Programs
PRATHAM Offerings
PRATHAM Results

  • What is Mass Communication?

    In the simplest definition, mass communication is the ability to communicate with the masses effectively, efficiently and empathically. Think about the following statistics and this would drive home the point about why this field is just going to grow and grow in the coming few years:

    • India’s population (read: masses) is growing @ 1.58% i.e 17% of world population is in India
    • The new media and social media is what reaches the masses the quickest
    • The number of channels per medium of audience reach have grown
    • From 2 TV Channels in 1990s, we have more than 500 TV channels in India
    • From 2 Radio frequencies, we have more than 10 radio frequencies in Delhi alone
    • Print is now diversified into specific finance newspapers, sports magazines, art and culture journals etc.

     

    So, what does it mean for you?

    If you have a passion for anything, from cinema to economics, from news to Page 3, from direction to animation, from editing to photography: mass communication has something interesting to offer to you. The potential after-graduation careers in mass communication are available in wide array: advertizing, client management, journalism, event management, photography, etc.

    Gone are the days when in order to pursue mass communication, one had be a graduate. Today, a lot of credible names offer mass communication at 10+2 level. What's more, majority of these colleges do not admit you on the basis of XII score!

    There are various courses offering mass communication based on different specializations.


  • Mass Communication Colleges

    Seats

    Exam Date

    University of Delhi (BJMC)

    Bharati College (W)

    46

    Merit Based

    Delhi College of Arts and Commerce

    31

    Institute of Home Economics

    46

    Kalindi College

    46

    Kamla Nehru College

    39

    Lady Sri Ram College(W)

    23

    Maharaja Agrasen College

    46

    2. BMMC

    IP College for Women(BMMMC) (DU)

    52

    May end

    5 Year Integrated Program in Journalism**

    60

    Mid Sept

    3. Symbiosis Centre for Media & Comm, Pune(BAMC)

    120

    SET/May beg.

    4. St. Xaviers,(Mumbai & Kolkata)

    60+60

    Ent.Test (June)/ WAT+PI

    5. IP University Colleges

    1400

    CET/ May end

    Eligibility Criteria* As Per 2017 Structure

    a) Must clear class XII, any stream (Specific percentage cut off released by every college)
    b) Eligibility of IP COl of W: General : 75% aggregate of best of four including 85% in English ***
    c) Students who secure 50% in Class XII

  • Features of PRATHAM Preparation Modules for Mass Communication

    Classroom Teaching

    • Concept sessions by the experts in the industry.
    • The session is divided into class exercise, class test and home assignment.


    Study Material

    • Knowledge Primer includes sections Quantitative Aptitude, Verbal Ability, Logical Reasoning, and General Awareness.
    • Vocabulary is the cornerstone of your English skills. Vocab-Booster in our pack helps in developing impeccable vocabulary.
    • Additional material on Current Affairs is provided and a Year Book is also included in our package as a special feature.


    Test Series

    • 80+ Topic Tests help students to gain immense practice on each topic.
    • 30+ Sectional Tests, 20+ Comprehensive Tests and 10+ Full Length Tests are the main highlights of the program.
    • 80+ Mock tests give an overall view about the exam structure and make sure that students adhere to time management protocol. Our test series are proctored by the experts of the respective subject.


    Online Support System (PSIS)

    Learning Material on the PSIS:

    • Daily Snapshots – Makes students aware of the current affairs in and around the world.
    • Monthly Compendium –Monthly recaps of news events. It includes news on National, International, Awards & Honors, New Appointments, MOUs & Agreements and Sports etc.
    • Video Lectures – E-learning modules of sections like Quantitative Aptitude, Verbal Ability, Logical Reasoning, and General Awareness help students in learning at their individual pace in their own time span.
    • Audio Lectures – Audio Recordings of vocab-booster and current affairs facilitate learning in their own time span.
    • Current Affairs Questionnaire – Every month, Questionnaire is uploaded to keep a check on day to day learning of current events.
    • Notifications &Updates–Alerts regarding the colleges/universities admission dates and criteria, changes in pattern of exams, updates of upcoming forms. Regular blogs to help students crack the exams.
    • Exam Analysis–In depth analysis of all the exams.


    Overall Personality Development Sessions

    • Students go through number of group discussion sessions under the supervision of the subject expert who guides them in terms of both, content and presentation skills.
    • Students are further trained on effective interview skills while participating in demo interview sessions during the month of May.

     

    Types of PRATHAM Preparation Modules

     

     

    PRATHAM WIZ KID

    • PRATHAM WIZKID is designed for students currently studying in class 12 and helps them survive in the roller coaster ride by ensuring a winning rank in the colleges through their preparation with PRATHAM.
    • It offers students comprehensive preparation for Undergraduate Program Mass Communication.


    Highlights of PRATHAM WIZKID Batch

    • This course is offered in two phases
    • July–December (in the first year): Students complete the course while in Class 12.
    • March End –June (in the second year): Students revise the entire course for the second time.
    • Classroom Training: 160+ teaching hours by expertise in the field which includes 15 minutes test that would help students rejuvenating the thoughts expressed in the class.
    • Current Affairs Test after every 15 days to keep up with the performance of the students.
    • It includes 7 hours Media Awareness sessions through PowerPoint Presentation.
    • Exhaustive Study Material: Access to more than 6500+ pages of study material with more than 1,00,000 questions.
    • Special Booklet on Mass Communication.
    • Performance Evaluation: 50+ mocks with 20+ sectional tests and 30+ topic tests for entrance exams like BMMMC, BJMC etc. Mocks are based on previous year question papers, keeping in mind the new patterns announced by the universities.

     

    The Test Series includes:

    • 115 hours of test series in which main focus is on Previous Year questions and Current Affairs important for Mass Communication. 
    • 5 Mocks for BMMC, 5 Mocks for BJMC.
    • PSIS (PRATHAM Student Information System):  PSIS contains Daily Snapshots, Monthly Compendium, Monthly Questionnaire, Subject-wise Test Papers and Training Modules.
    • Updates and Notifications: Regular Updates of exam notifications announced through E-mails , PSIS and SMS. Periodic Blogs to help students crack the exam and burst the stress.
    • Overall Personality Development Sessions: Students are trained for group discussions and interviews during the month of May in the second year.
    • Counseling and Guidance: Guidance in college/university selection, once the results are declared.

     

     

    PRATHAM ENDURANCE (2 Year Endurance Program)

    • PRATHAM ENDURANCE offers students comprehensive preparation for Undergraduate Program Mass Communication.
    • This program is ideal for students who would be completing class 10 exams in March and would currently be in class 11. It helps them plan for their college well in advance and ensures a winning rank college by preparing with PRATHAM.


    Highlights of PRATHAM ENDURANCE Batch

    • This course is offered in three phases
    • July – December (in the first year): Students complete the course once while in Class 11.
    • June – December (in the second year): Students complete the course for the second time while in Class 12 through Topic Tests conducted fortnightly.
    • March End to June (in the third year): Crash Course revision completed for the third time
    • Classroom Training: 220+ teaching hours by expertise in the field which includes 15 minutes test that would help students rejuvenating the thoughts expressed in the class.
    • Current Affairs Test after every 15 days to keep up with the performance of the students.
    • It includes 7 hours Media Awareness sessions through PowerPoint Presentation.
    • Exhaustive Study Material: Access to more than 6500+ pages of study material with more than 1,00,000 questions.
    • Special Booklet on Mass Communication.
    • Performance Evaluation: 50+ mocks with 20+ sectional tests and 30+ topic tests for entrance exams like BMMMC, BJMC etc. Mocks are based on previous year question papers, keeping in mind the new patterns announced by the universities.

     

    The Test Series includes:

    • 130 hours of test series in which main focus is on Previous Year questions and Current Affairs important for Mass Communication. 
    • 5 Mocks for BMMC, 5 Mocks for BJMC.
    • PSIS (PRATHAM Student Information System):  PSIS contains Daily Snapshots, Monthly Compendium, Monthly Questionnaire, Subject-wise Test Papers and Training Modules.
    • Updates and Notifications: Regular Updates of exam notifications announced through E-mails , PSIS and SMS. Periodic Blogs to help students crack the exam and burst the stress.
    • Overall Personality Development Sessions: Students are trained for group discussions and interviews during the month of May in the second year.
    • Counseling and Guidance: Guidance in college/university selection, once the results are declared.

     

     

    PRATHAM CRASH COURSE

    • PRATHAM’s Crash Course batches are the most renowned batches in the test prep Industry. The commencement of these batches happens as soon as the board exams get over. WE at PRATHAM take our commitment to provide Quality education to the students in order to ensure their success at every point in life.
    • The Enrollments for the same start even before the beginning of the board exams. Students who register for the crash course, get all the form notifications, and also get access to the PRATHAM Student Information System account, which already has prefed content, so that students acknowledge themselves with the course material beforehand.


    Highlights of PRATHAM CRASH COURSE Batch

    • This course is offered in one phase: March End to June
    • Classroom Training:  75+ teaching hours by expertise in the field which includes 15 minutes test that would help students rejuvenating the thoughts expressed in the class.
    • It includes 7 hours Media Awareness sessions through PowerPoint Presentation.
    • Exhaustive Study Material: Access to more than 6500+ pages of study material with more than 1,00,000 questions.
    • Special Booklet on Mass Communication.
    • Performance Evaluation: 50+ mocks with 20+ sectional tests and 30+ topic tests for entrance exams like BMMMC, BJMC etc. Mocks are based on previous year question papers, keeping in mind the new patterns announced by the universities.

     

    The Test Series includes:

    • 90 hours of test series in which main focus is on Previous Year questions and Current Affairs important for Mass Communication. 
    • 5 Mocks for BMMC, 5 Mocks for BJMC.
    • PSIS (PRATHAM Student Information System):  PSIS contains Daily Snapshots, Monthly Compendium, Monthly Questionnaire, Subject-wise Test Papers and Training Modules.
    • Updates and Notifications: Regular Updates of exam notifications announced through E-mails , PSIS and SMS. Periodic Blogs to help students crack the exam and burst the stress.
    • Overall Personality Development Sessions: Students are trained for group discussions and interviews during the month of May in the second year.
    • Counseling and Guidance: Guidance in college/university selection, once the results are declared.

     

  • 2017
    2016
    2015
    2014
    2013
    2012
      1. Akankshya Padhi - (St. Anthony's Girls Sr. Sec. School, Hauz Khas,AIR-1-BMMC,Delhi University)
      2. Simran Monga - (Convent Of Jesus And Mary,AIR-6-BMMC,Delhi University)
      3. Tanushree Dutta - (Amity International School, Pushp Vihar,AIR-7-BMMC,Delhi University)
      4. Pallavi Keswani - (Convent Of Jesus And Mary,AIR-16-BMMC,Delhi University)
      5. Khushi Jain - (Vivekanand International, Ip Extn,AIR-29-BMMC,Delhi University)
      6. Vidushi Agarwal - (Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai,AIR-29-BMMC,Delhi University)
      7. Prakriti Gugliani - (Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar,AIR-31-BMMC,Delhi University)
      8. Aishwarya Jain - (Presentation Convent Sr. Sec. School, Old Delhi,AIR-41-BMMC,Delhi University)
      9. Yukti Satija - (Sadhu Vaswani International School, Shantiniketan,AIR-54-BMMC,Delhi University)
      10. Paromita Gupta - (Loreto Convent School, Delhi Cantt,AIR-56-BMMC,Delhi University)
      11. Sonali Malhotra - (Hans Raj Model School,AIR-60-BMMC,Delhi University)
      12. Diksha Luthra - (Tagore International School, East Of Kailash,AIR-67-BMMC,Delhi University)
      13. Shagun Handa - (Sadhu Vaswani International School, Shantiniketan,AIR-68-BMMC,Delhi University)
      14. Ayushi Sharma - (Queen's Mary School, Tishazari,AIR-73-BMMC,Delhi University)
      15. Anjali Gatti - (Guru Harkishan Public School, Karol Bagh,AIR-85-BMMC,Delhi University)
      16. Prachi Garg - (Dav Public School, Pushpanjali,AIR-85-BMMC,Delhi University)
      17. Prachi Garg - (St. Thomas Girls Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg,AIR-85-BMMC,Delhi University)
      18. Rhea Goel - (DPS International, Saket,AIR-87-BMMC,Delhi University)
      19. Disha Nangia - (Springdales School, Pusa Road,AIR-95-BMMC,Delhi University)
      20. Stuti Tiwari - (Laxman Public School,AIR-99-BMMC,Delhi University)
      21. Tanushree Dutta - (Amity International School, Pushp Vihar,AIR-2-BJMC,IP University)
      22. Ria Chopra - (Amity International School, Saket,AIR-5-BJMC,IP University)
      23. Ishan Sen Manpurey - (Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar,AIR-13-BJMC,IP University)
      24. Prakriti Gugliani - (Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar,AIR-23-BJMC,IP University)
      25. Pallavi Keswani - (Convent Of Jesus And Mary,AIR-31-BJMC,IP University)
      26. Wasiq Agha - (DPS, Gurgaon,AIR-33-BJMC,IP University)
      27. Stuti Tiwari - (LAXMAN PUBLIC SCHOOL HAUZ KHAS,AIR-44-BJMC,IP University)
      28. Nyxa Kataria - (Delhi Public School, Faridabad.,AIR-55-BJMC,IP University)
      29. Sanchita Nagpal - (Adarsh Public School, Vikas Puri,AIR-98-BJMC,IP University)
      30. Ritvik Gulati - (Delhi Public School, Noida,AIR-Selected-BJMC,Symbiosis, Pune)
      1. Sumana Chopra Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram AIR 1 BMMMC Delhi University Kailash Colony
      2. Arunima Rao Step By Step, Noida AIR 8 BJMC IP Universty Noida
      3. Sumana Chopra Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram AIR 21 BJMC IP Universty Kailash Colony
      4. Bhavya Srivastava Holy Child Sr Sec school ( Rajouri Garden) AIR 33 BJMC IP Universty paschim vihar
      5. Shachi kundra BBPS, Pitampura AIR 41 BJMC IP Universty Rohini
      6. Pragya gupta G D Goenka, rohini AIR 59 BJMC IP Universty Rohini
      7. Shubham Aggarwal St Francis De Sales( Janakpuri) AIR 70 BJMC IP Universty Janakpuri
      8. Prabhat aggarwal BBPS, Rohini AIR 71 BJMC IP Universty Rohini
      9. Katrtik dhingra Oxford Sr sec school (Vikaspuri) AIR 78 BJMC IP Universty Janakpuri
      10. Annanya Bhatnagar NK bagrodia, rohini AIR 95 BJMC IP Universty Pitampura
      1. Ira Puranik,(Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School)AIR 2 BMMMC,Delhi University
      2. Vatsla Bagai,(Lotus Valley International School,Noida)AIR 4 BMMMC,Delhi University
      3. Ira Puranik,(Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School)AIR 5 BJMC,IP University
      4. Samarth Khitha,(Delhi Public School,R.K.Puram)AIR 6 BMM,St. Xaviers, Mumbai
      5. Purvai Gupta,(Kendriya Vidyalaya, R.K.Puram)AIR 12 Bachelor of Arts in Media and Communication,Manipal University
      6. Vidhi Nangia,(St. Mark'S Girls School,Meera Bagh, Paschim Vihar)AIR 16 BMMMC,Delhi University
      7. Bhavya Grover,(Delhi Public School,Rohini)AIR 19 BMMMC,Delhi University
      8. Vedant Sekhri,(Modern School, Vasant Vihar)AIR 38 BJMC,IP University
      9. Sanya Chopra,(Spring Dales Public School, Pusa Road)AIR 45 BJMC,IP University
      10. Aastha Singh,(Amity International School, Noida)Selected BJMC,Symbiosis, Pune
      11. Pallavi Malhotra,(Mata Jai Kaur Public School)Selected BJMC,Symbiosis, Pune
      12. Madhav Khanna,(Birla Vidya Niketan)AIR 90 BJMC,IP University
      13. Shreya Sabharwal,(N. K. Bagrodia Public School)AIR 91 BJMC,IP University
      14. Gaurav Chanda,(Gyan Bharti Public School)AIR 97 BJMC,IP University
      15. Ayushi Gupta,(DAV Public School, Faridabad)AIR 123 BJMC,IP University
      16. Rahul Kumar Singh,(Kuri Nrmali College)AIR 124 BJMC,IP University
      17. Mahima Jain,(Sachdeva Public School,Pitampura)AIR 124 BJMC,IP University
      18. Anmol Singh Arora,(Montfort Senior Secondary School)AIR 129 BJMC,IP University
      19. Sarthak Agarwal,(DelhiPublic School,Mathura Road)AIR 132 BJMC,IP University
      20. Tanishtha Khurana,(Rukmini Devi Public School,Pitampura)AIR 140 BJMC,IP University
      21. Nishant Gupta,(Bal Bharti Public School)AIR 148 BJMC,IP University
      22. Nishant Gupta,(Bal Bharati Public School, Gangaram)AIR 148 BJMC,IP University
      23. Pallavi Malhotra,(Mata Jai Kaur Public School)AIR 172 BJMC,IP University
      24. Deepika Seth,(Bloom Public School,Vasant Kunj)AIR 174 BA in Journalism & Mass Communication.,Manipal University
      25. Akshita Gupta,(Delhi Public School,Rohini)AIR 224 BJMC,IP University
      26. Sakshi Bajaj,(New Era Public School)AIR 237 BJMC,IP University
      27. Tanya Sharma,(Lady Irwin School)AIR 272 BJMC,IP University
      28. Tanya Sharma,(Lady Irwin School)AIR 276 BJMC,IP University
      29. Twinkle Ahuja,(Manav Sthali School)AIR 292 BJMC,IP University
      30. Ananta Arora,(Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai)AIR 300 BJMC,IP University
      31. Vikram Khosla,(Delhi Public School, Dwarka)AIR 300 BJMC,IP University
      32. Mehika Wadhwa,(Gyan Bharti Public School, Saket)AIR 334 BJMC,IP University
      33. Nishita Lajpal,(Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai)AIR 378 BJMC,IP University
      34. David Joy,(Father Angel School)AIR 419 BJMC,IP University
      35. Shivani Jain,(Mahavir Senior Model School)AIR 431 BJMC,IP University
      36. Ayushi Tuteja,(Summer Fields School )AIR 512 BJMC,IP University
      37. Akash Vaid,(Cambridge School)AIR 600 BJMC,IP University
      38. Uttkarsh Maggo,(New Era Public School)AIR 600 BJMC,IP University
      39. Nikita Bhasin,(Lancer's Convent School)AIR 606 BJMC,IP University
      40. Prakriti Mathur,(Ramjas Public School, Pusa Road)AIR 637 BJMC,IP University
      41. Mayank Sachedeva,(Ramjas Public School, Pusa Road)AIR 682 BJMC,IP University
      42. Mayank Sachdeva,(Ramjas Public School, Pusa Road)AIR 682 BJMC,IP University
      43. Bani Kaur ,(Mata Jai Kaur Public School)AIR 730 BJMC,IP University
      44. Shubham Khanna,(Delhi Public School,Mathura Road)AIR 747 BJMC,IP University
      45. Prachi Sharma,(Spring Dales Public School,Pusa Road)AIR 820 BJMC,IP University
      46. Mayank Arora,(S.M. Arya Public School)AIR 823 BJMC,IP University
      47. Palak Arora,(Manav Sthali School)AIR 840 BJMC,IP University
      48. Surbhi Saini,(General Raj School)AIR 907 BJMC,IP University
      49. Shrey Duggal,(Bal Bharati Public School,Ghaziabad)AIR 980 BJMC,IP University
      50. Ayush Joshi,(Step By Step High School)Selected BJMC,AMITY UNIVERSITY
      51. Siddhant Kochhar,(Air Force Bal Bharti School)Selected BJMC,GD GOENKA
      52. Aastha Singh,(Amity International School, Noida)Selected BJMC,Pearl Academy
      53. Siddhant Kochhar,(Air Force Bal Bharti School)Selected BJMC,PEARL MUMBAI
      54. Shirin Rajput,(Ryan International School, Faridabad)Selected FMMC,PEARL MUMBAI
      1. SAACHIKA JAIN (Convent of Jesus & Mary) ALL INDIA RANK 5 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      2. MANVIKA ATHWANI (Springdales School, Pusa Road) ALL INDIA RANK 8 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      3. KASHISH MINOCHA (Amity International School, Saket) ALL INDIA RANK 9 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      4. VAIBHAV CHAUDHARY (Air Force Bal Bharati School) ALL INDIA RANK 22 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      5. PULKIT GARG (N K Bagrodia Public School, Dwarka) ALL INDIA RANK 23 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      6. MANYA SINGH BATRA (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj) ALL INDIA RANK 24 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      7. TANYA SAIHGAL (The Mother's International School) ALL INDIA RANK 30 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      8. VIDUSHI SAGAR (Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 37 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      9. HARSIMRAN KAUR KHURANA (Amity International School, Pushp Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 39BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      10. VINEET KUMAR (Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Delhi Cantt.) ALL INDIA RANK 45 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      11. RISHABH GUPTA (Manav Bharati India International School) Selected in Symbiosis Institute of Mass Communication and ALL INDIA RANK 51 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      12. MAHIMA PANDEY (The Mothers’ International School) ALL INDIA RANK 47 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      13. SURBHI GUPTA (Manav Sthali School, New Rajendra Nagar) ALL INDIA RANK 52 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      14. STUTI GUPTA (St. Mark's Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh) ALL INDIA RANK 53 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      15. SUMEDHA (Aadharshila Vidyapeeth, Pitampura) ALL INDIA RANK 77 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      16. PRANAV SONI (Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram) ALL INDIA RANK 89 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      17. SARTHAK SHARMA (DAV Public School, Pushpanjali) ALL INDIA RANK 90 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      18. SARTHAK SHARMA (DAV Public School, Pushpanjali) ALL INDIA RANK 90 BJMC, Manipal University
      19. GUNANSH SINGH (The Lawrence School) ALL INDIA RANK 113 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      20. ARUSHI DUA (Springdales School, Pusa Road) ALL INDIA RANK 114 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      21. RICHA SHIVANGI GUPTA (Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 132 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      22. RUKSHITA SINGH (Carmel Convent School, Chanakyapuri) ALL INDIA RANK 220 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      23. SHALVI MAHEY (Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka) ALL INDIA RANK 225 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      24. GEET SETHI (Vishal Bharti Public School, Paschim Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 230 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      25. SHWETA DUTT (St. Anthony’s Sr. Secondary School) ALL INDIA RANK 238 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      26. NUPUR (Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram) ALL INDIA RANK 256 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      1. Noopur Chauhan (Sanskriti School ) ALL INDIA RANK 2 IP University BJMC
      2. Mihir Rao (Modern School, Vasant Vihar ) ALL INDIA RANK 2 Symbiosis Mass Comm
      3. Rashi Srivastava (Venkateshwar International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 3 IP University BJMC
      4. Jatan Pal Singh Devgun (Army Public School, Dhaulakuan ) ALL INDIA RANK 6 IP University BJMC
      5. Manek Singh Kohli (Modern School, Barakhamba ) ALL INDIA RANK 9 IP University BJMC
      6. Shweta Singh (Delhi Police Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 12 IP University BJMC
      7. Abhinav Khetarpal (Mount Carmel School, Dwarka ) ALL INDIA RANK 13 IP University BJMC
      8. Simran Sanganeria (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj ) ALL INDIA RANK 15 IP University BJMC
      9. Varchasvi  (Venkateshwar International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 16 IP University BJMC
      10. Yashna Kathuria (St. Fraincis De Sales ) ALL INDIA RANK 18 IP University BJMC
      11. Chavi (Convent of Jesus & Mary ) ALL INDIA RANK 22 IP University BJMC
      12. Suruchi Kharyal (The Mother's International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 23 IP University BJMC
      13. Priyamvada Grover (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj ) ALL INDIA RANK 24 IP University BJMC]
      14. Sanchita Chawla (St. Fraincis De Sales ) ALL INDIA RANK 25 IP University BJMC
      15. Rhea Brar (Khaitan Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 31 IP University BJMC
      16. Sreoshi Bhaumik (Convent of Jesus & Mary ) ALL INDIA RANK 33 IP University BJMC
      17. Arpit Bhatia (Mount Carmel School, Dwarka ) ALL INDIA RANK 34 IP University BJMC
      18. Hina Yadav (Delhi Public School, Gurgaon ) ALL INDIA RANK 35 IP University BJMC
      19. Sanya Agarwal (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj ) ALL INDIA RANK 47 IP University BJMC
      20. Aanchal Duggal (Delhi Public School, Dwarka ) ALL INDIA RANK 49 IP University BJMC
      21. Prachi Gupta (The Indian School ) ALL INDIA RANK 60 IP University BJMC
      22. Tanya (Hans Raj Model School ) ALL INDIA RANK 62 IP University BJMC
      23. Jyotsana Singh (Delhi Public School, R K puram ) ALL INDIA RANK 63 IP University BJMC
      24. Piyush Bhutani (Mount Carmel School, Dwarka ) ALL INDIA RANK 67 IP University BJMC
      25. Jasleen Kaur (Guru Harkrishan Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 72 IP University BJMC
      26. Palak Sahni ( ) ALL INDIA RANK 76 IP University BJMC
      27. Swati Tiwari (Delhi Public School, Kanpur ) ALL INDIA RANK 80 IP University BJMC
      28. Radhika Dua (Springdales School, Pusa Road ) ALL INDIA RANK 81 IP University BJMC
      29. Bhawishya Juneja (Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai ) ALL INDIA RANK 83 IP University BJMC
      30. Ayushi Anand (Nil ) ALL INDIA RANK 86 IP University BJMC
      31. Anand (Nil ) INDIA RANK 86 IP University BJMC
      32. Mehak ( ) ALL INDIA RANK 91 IP University BJMC
      33. Samarth Verma (Manav Bharti India International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 93 IP University BJMC
      34. Chandni Saraf (Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan ) ALL INDIA RANK 97 IP University BJMC
      35. Devanshi Maloo (Amity International School, Pushp Vihar ) ALL INDIA RANK 102 IP University BJMC
      36. Aditi Sajwan (Ryan International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 105 IP University BJMC
      37. Sapna  Dubey (Birla Vidya Niketan ) ALL INDIA RANK 110 IP University BJMC
      38. Chahat Sehgal (New Era Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 126 IP University BJMC
      39. Meenakshi Ruhela (Maharaja Agrasen Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 131 IP University BJMC
      40. Ishita Parashar (Ryan International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 147 IP University BJMC
      41. Sahil Sharma (Cambridge School, Srinivaspuri ) ALL INDIA RANK 157 IP University BJMC
      42. Mansi Kaushik (Queen Mary's Northend ) ALL INDIA RANK 161 IP University BJMC
      43. Tanvi Bhatti ( ) ALL INDIA RANK 164 IP University BJMC
      44. Abhinav Sehgal (Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai ) ALL INDIA RANK 181 IP University BJMC
      45. Riddhi Varma (Air Force Bal Bharati School ) ALL INDIA RANK 186 IP University BJMC
      46. Joshita (Springdales School Dhaula Kuan ) ALL INDIA RANK 196 IP University BJMC
      47. Anchal Garg (Modern School, Vasant Vihar ) ALL INDIA RANK 200 IP University BJMC
      48. Samriddhi Raizada (Sadhu Vaswani International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 225 IP University BJMC
      49. Aditya Bhayana (Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai ) ALL INDIA RANK 228 IP University BJMC
      50. Arushi Kaushik (Loreto Convent School ) ALL INDIA RANK 244 IP University BJMC
      51. Lakshay Trehan (Amity International School, Saket ) ALL INDIA RANK 260 IP University BJMC
      52. Parul Bajaj (DAV Pitampura ) ALL INDIA RANK 261 IP University BJMC
      53. Ratana Sambhav (Apeejay School, Saket ) ALL INDIA RANK 267 IP University BJMC
      54. Shikha Sharma (St. Marks School Janak Puri ) ALL INDIA RANK 280 IP University BJMC
      55. Harsheen Sethi (Mater Dei School ) ALL INDIA RANK 300 IP University BJMC
      56. Anmol Chetal (Delhi Public School, Mathura Road ) ALL INDIA RANK 306 IP University BJMC
      57. Karan Singh  (S.s. Mota Singh Sen Sec. Model School ) ALL INDIA RANK 309 IP University BJMC
      58. Supriya Gogoi (Army Public School , Noida ) ALL INDIA RANK 330 IP University BJMC
      59. Sheetal Arora (DAV Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 332 IP University BJMC
      60. Surbhi Gupta (Kulachi Hansraj Model Schoo ) ALL INDIA RANK 342 IP University BJMC
    • Page 1
      Page 2
        1. Siddhi Goel (St. Thomas School), ALL INDIA Rank 1 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 9 CJET, Delhi University Journalism, ALL INDIA RANK 4, BJMC, I.P university
        2. Shibika Suresh (St. Mark's School), ALL INDIA Rank 3 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication), ALL INDIA RANK 50, BJMC, I.P university
        3. Shreya Verma (DPS R.K Puram), ALL INDIA Rank 4 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication ALL INDIA RANK 29 BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        4. Alolika De (Convent of Jesus & Mary School) ALL INDIA RANK 4 CJET, Delhi University Journalism.
        5. K.V VaishnavI (Cambridge School Noida) ALL INDIA Rank 6 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 110 CJET, Delhi University Journalism
        6. Surabhi Dogra (Amity International School, Saket) ALL INDIA Rank 8 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 6, BJMC, I.P university, ALL INDIA RANK 96, CJET, Delhi University, Journalism
        7. Ritu Ahuja (Delhi Public School, Noida) ALL INDIA RANK 3 BMS (Symbiosis Institute Of Media & Communication) ALL INDIA RANK 38 CJET, Delhi University, Journalism.
        8. Ishika Gupta (Delhi public School,VK) ALL INDIA Rank 12, BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 241 CJET, Delhi University, Journalism. (Read her testimonial)
        9. Anmol Makkar (Birla Vidya Niketan School) ALL INDIA RANK 15, BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        10. Iushe Magoo (Springdales School, Dhaulakuan) ALL INDIA RANK 22 CJET, Delhi University Journalism.
        11. Sreyashi Bose (Delhi Public School, RK Puram) ALL INDIA RANK 40 CJET, Delhi University Journalism.
        12. Arushi Bagla (Salwan Public School) ALL INDIA RANK 54 CJET, Delhi University Journalism, ALL INDIA Rank 16, BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication
        13. Siddhant Kalra (Lotus Valley international School) ALL INDIA RANK 5 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        14. Wamika Singh (Laxman Public School) ALL INDIA Rank 18, BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication.
        15. Manvi Bhatia (Bluebells International School) ALL INDIA Rank 21 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication.
        16. Bhoomika Aggarwal (St. Paul's School) ALL INDIA Rank 23 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication.
        17. Anoosha Saklani ( Delhi Public School, Mathura Road) ALL INDIA RANK 42 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        18. Ishita Mahajan (Khaitan Public School) ALL INDIA RANK 67 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        19. Isha Mallik ( Amity International School,Saket) ALL INDIA RANK 73 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        20. Nilya Dutt (Amity International School) ALL INDIA RANK 83 CJET Delhi University Journalism.
        21. Srishti Chaudhary (Delhi Public school) ALL INDIA RANK 87 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        22. Mansi khanna (Birla Vidya Niketan School) ALL INDIA RANK 102 CJET Delhi University Journalism.
        23. Prakriti Sharma (Amity international school, Noida) ALL INDIA RANK 146 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        24. Auyon Bhattacharya (The Mother's International school) ALL INDIA RANK 148 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        25. Jasmine Sharma (St. Thomas School) ALL INDIA RANK 150 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        26. Kriti Mehta (Summerfields School) ALL INDIA RANK 161 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        27. Aileen Elizabeth (Convent of Jesus & Mary) ALL INDIA RANK 167 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        28. Priyanka Banerjee ((Bluebells International School) ALL INDIA RANK 181 CJET Delhi University Journalism ALL INDIA RANK 77 BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        29. Nimisha Mathur (Delhi Public School, Mathura Road) ALL INDIA RANK 198 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        30. Rahat Sharma ( Modern School, V.V) ALL INDIA RANK 170 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        31. Divyaa Wadhwa (Birla Vidya Niketan School) ALL INDIA RANK 45 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        1. Sukriti Dua (Bluebells International School) ALL INDIA Rank 79 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        2. Swati Chawla (Little Flower Public School) ALL INDIA RANK 93 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        3. Chahal Mehra (Amity School, Noida) ALL INDIA RANK 108 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        4. Kriti Sood (The Lawrence Public School) ALL INDIA RANK 109 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        5. Utsav Mathur ( Cambridge School, Noida) ALL INDIA RANK 111 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        6. Devansha Sanan (Convent of Jesus & Mary) ALL INDIA RANK 113 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication ALL INDIA RANK 274 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        7. Sahil Arora (Bluebells International School) ALL INDIA Rank 134 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        8. Sumira Vig (Ryan International School, Rohini) ALL INDIA RANK 163 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        9. Juhi Handa (Delhi Public School, Mathura Road) ALL INDIA RANK 165 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        10. Geetanshi Sharma (Amity International School, Mayur Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 172 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication ALL INDIA RANK 147 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        11. Ali Saifuddin (Delhi Public School) Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        12. Roopmanjari Mundhra (BlueBells International school) Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        13. Shivanti Sharma (Airforce Balbharati School) Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        14. Mehak Srivastava (Amity International School, Noida) Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        15. Raina David Tiru (K.V Pushp Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 3* CJET Delhi University Journalism.
        16. Garima Arora (Father Agnel School, Gautam Nagar) ALL INDIA RANK 2* CJET Delhi University Journalism.
        17. Keerthi.N. Thilakan (Mata Gujri Public School) ALL INDIA Rank 13* BMMMC (IP College for Women) Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 20* CJET, Delhi University Journalism.

 

Entrance Preparation for Mass Communication Entrance Exam|UG Mass Communication Entrance Exam|Delhi University Mass Communication Entrance Exam|LSR Entrance Exam Preparation|2106 Mass Communication Entrance Exam

Best Mass Communication Entrance Exam Preparation.