Mass Communication Course | Symbiosis & BJMC | PRATHAM
Close

PRATHAM Subscription Section

Student Helpline : 99999 75392


Management (BMS/BBE/BBA(FIA)/BBA/IIM-I) | LAW | Language Courses | Mass Comm. | Hotel Management | B.Com | SAT- Intl Edu | BCA

Mass Communication

Mass Communication
Various Mass Communication Programs
PRATHAM Offerings
PRATHAM Results

  • What is Mass Communication?

    In the simplest definition, mass communication is the ability to communicate with the masses effectively, efficiently and empathically. Think about the following statistics and this would drive home the point about why this field is just going to grow and grow in the coming few years:

    • India’s population (read: masses) is growing @ 1.58% i.e 17% of world population is in India
    • The new media and social media is what reaches the masses the quickest
    • The number of channels per medium of audience reach have grown
    • From 2 TV Channels in 1990s, we have more than 500 TV channels in India
    • From 2 Radio frequencies, we have more than 10 radio frequencies in Delhi alone
    • Print is now diversified into specific finance newspapers, sports magazines, art and culture journals etc.
    So, what does it mean for you?

    If you have a passion for anything, from cinema to economics, from news to Page 3, from direction to animation, from editing to photography: mass communication has something interesting to offer to you. The potential after-graduation careers in mass communication are available in wide array: advertizing, client management, journalism, event management, photography, etc.

    Gone are the days when in order to pursue mass communication, one had be a graduate. Today, a lot of credible names offer mass communication at 10+2 level. What's more, majority of these colleges do not admit you on the basis of XII score!

    There are various courses offering mass communication based on different specializations.


  • Mass Communication Colleges

    Seats

    Exam Date

    University of Delhi (BJMC)

    Lady Sri Ram College

    400

    Merit Based

    Kamla Nehru College

    Delhi College of Arts and Commerce

    Kalindi College

    Maharaja Agrasen College

    IP College for Women(BMMMC) (DU)

    52

    Selection through written test in June

    Symbiosis Centre for Media and Communication

    120

    SET/May beg.

    St. Xaviers,(Mumbai & Kolkata)

    60+60

    Ent.Test (June)/ WAT+PI

    IP University Colleges

    1290

    CET/ May end

    Eligibility Criteria* As Per 2016 Structure

    1. Must clear class XII, any stream
    2. (Specific percentage cut off released by every college)
  • 2016
    2015
    2014
    2013
    2012
      1. Sumana Chopra Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram AIR 1 BMMMC Delhi University Kailash Colony
      2. Arunima Rao Step By Step, Noida AIR 8 BJMC IP Universty Noida
      3. Sumana Chopra Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram AIR 21 BJMC IP Universty Kailash Colony
      4. Bhavya Srivastava Holy Child Sr Sec school ( Rajouri Garden) AIR 33 BJMC IP Universty paschim vihar
      5. Shachi kundra BBPS, Pitampura AIR 41 BJMC IP Universty Rohini
      6. Pragya gupta G D Goenka, rohini AIR 59 BJMC IP Universty Rohini
      7. Shubham Aggarwal St Francis De Sales( Janakpuri) AIR 70 BJMC IP Universty Janakpuri
      8. Prabhat aggarwal BBPS, Rohini AIR 71 BJMC IP Universty Rohini
      9. Katrtik dhingra Oxford Sr sec school (Vikaspuri) AIR 78 BJMC IP Universty Janakpuri
      10. Annanya Bhatnagar NK bagrodia, rohini AIR 95 BJMC IP Universty Pitampura
      1. Ira Puranik,(Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School)AIR 2 BMMMC,Delhi University
      2. Vatsla Bagai,(Lotus Valley International School,Noida)AIR 4 BMMMC,Delhi University
      3. Ira Puranik,(Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School)AIR 5 BJMC,IP University
      4. Samarth Khitha,(Delhi Public School,R.K.Puram)AIR 6 BMM,St. Xaviers, Mumbai
      5. Purvai Gupta,(Kendriya Vidyalaya, R.K.Puram)AIR 12 Bachelor of Arts in Media and Communication,Manipal University
      6. Vidhi Nangia,(St. Mark'S Girls School,Meera Bagh, Paschim Vihar)AIR 16 BMMMC,Delhi University
      7. Bhavya Grover,(Delhi Public School,Rohini)AIR 19 BMMMC,Delhi University
      8. Vedant Sekhri,(Modern School, Vasant Vihar)AIR 38 BJMC,IP University
      9. Sanya Chopra,(Spring Dales Public School, Pusa Road)AIR 45 BJMC,IP University
      10. Aastha Singh,(Amity International School, Noida)Selected BJMC,Symbiosis, Pune
      11. Pallavi Malhotra,(Mata Jai Kaur Public School)Selected BJMC,Symbiosis, Pune
      12. Madhav Khanna,(Birla Vidya Niketan)AIR 90 BJMC,IP University
      13. Shreya Sabharwal,(N. K. Bagrodia Public School)AIR 91 BJMC,IP University
      14. Gaurav Chanda,(Gyan Bharti Public School)AIR 97 BJMC,IP University
      15. Ayushi Gupta,(DAV Public School, Faridabad)AIR 123 BJMC,IP University
      16. Rahul Kumar Singh,(Kuri Nrmali College)AIR 124 BJMC,IP University
      17. Mahima Jain,(Sachdeva Public School,Pitampura)AIR 124 BJMC,IP University
      18. Anmol Singh Arora,(Montfort Senior Secondary School)AIR 129 BJMC,IP University
      19. Sarthak Agarwal,(DelhiPublic School,Mathura Road)AIR 132 BJMC,IP University
      20. Tanishtha Khurana,(Rukmini Devi Public School,Pitampura)AIR 140 BJMC,IP University
      21. Nishant Gupta,(Bal Bharti Public School)AIR 148 BJMC,IP University
      22. Nishant Gupta,(Bal Bharati Public School, Gangaram)AIR 148 BJMC,IP University
      23. Pallavi Malhotra,(Mata Jai Kaur Public School)AIR 172 BJMC,IP University
      24. Deepika Seth,(Bloom Public School,Vasant Kunj)AIR 174 BA in Journalism & Mass Communication.,Manipal University
      25. Akshita Gupta,(Delhi Public School,Rohini)AIR 224 BJMC,IP University
      26. Sakshi Bajaj,(New Era Public School)AIR 237 BJMC,IP University
      27. Tanya Sharma,(Lady Irwin School)AIR 272 BJMC,IP University
      28. Tanya Sharma,(Lady Irwin School)AIR 276 BJMC,IP University
      29. Twinkle Ahuja,(Manav Sthali School)AIR 292 BJMC,IP University
      30. Ananta Arora,(Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai)AIR 300 BJMC,IP University
      31. Vikram Khosla,(Delhi Public School, Dwarka)AIR 300 BJMC,IP University
      32. Mehika Wadhwa,(Gyan Bharti Public School, Saket)AIR 334 BJMC,IP University
      33. Nishita Lajpal,(Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai)AIR 378 BJMC,IP University
      34. David Joy,(Father Angel School)AIR 419 BJMC,IP University
      35. Shivani Jain,(Mahavir Senior Model School)AIR 431 BJMC,IP University
      36. Ayushi Tuteja,(Summer Fields School )AIR 512 BJMC,IP University
      37. Akash Vaid,(Cambridge School)AIR 600 BJMC,IP University
      38. Uttkarsh Maggo,(New Era Public School)AIR 600 BJMC,IP University
      39. Nikita Bhasin,(Lancer's Convent School)AIR 606 BJMC,IP University
      40. Prakriti Mathur,(Ramjas Public School, Pusa Road)AIR 637 BJMC,IP University
      41. Mayank Sachedeva,(Ramjas Public School, Pusa Road)AIR 682 BJMC,IP University
      42. Mayank Sachdeva,(Ramjas Public School, Pusa Road)AIR 682 BJMC,IP University
      43. Bani Kaur ,(Mata Jai Kaur Public School)AIR 730 BJMC,IP University
      44. Shubham Khanna,(Delhi Public School,Mathura Road)AIR 747 BJMC,IP University
      45. Prachi Sharma,(Spring Dales Public School,Pusa Road)AIR 820 BJMC,IP University
      46. Mayank Arora,(S.M. Arya Public School)AIR 823 BJMC,IP University
      47. Palak Arora,(Manav Sthali School)AIR 840 BJMC,IP University
      48. Surbhi Saini,(General Raj School)AIR 907 BJMC,IP University
      49. Shrey Duggal,(Bal Bharati Public School,Ghaziabad)AIR 980 BJMC,IP University
      50. Ayush Joshi,(Step By Step High School)Selected BJMC,AMITY UNIVERSITY
      51. Siddhant Kochhar,(Air Force Bal Bharti School)Selected BJMC,GD GOENKA
      52. Aastha Singh,(Amity International School, Noida)Selected BJMC,Pearl Academy
      53. Siddhant Kochhar,(Air Force Bal Bharti School)Selected BJMC,PEARL MUMBAI
      54. Shirin Rajput,(Ryan International School, Faridabad)Selected FMMC,PEARL MUMBAI
      1. SAACHIKA JAIN (Convent of Jesus & Mary) ALL INDIA RANK 5 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      2. MANVIKA ATHWANI (Springdales School, Pusa Road) ALL INDIA RANK 8 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      3. KASHISH MINOCHA (Amity International School, Saket) ALL INDIA RANK 9 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      4. VAIBHAV CHAUDHARY (Air Force Bal Bharati School) ALL INDIA RANK 22 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      5. PULKIT GARG (N K Bagrodia Public School, Dwarka) ALL INDIA RANK 23 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      6. MANYA SINGH BATRA (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj) ALL INDIA RANK 24 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      7. TANYA SAIHGAL (The Mother's International School) ALL INDIA RANK 30 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      8. VIDUSHI SAGAR (Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 37 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      9. HARSIMRAN KAUR KHURANA (Amity International School, Pushp Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 39BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      10. VINEET KUMAR (Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, Delhi Cantt.) ALL INDIA RANK 45 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      11. RISHABH GUPTA (Manav Bharati India International School) Selected in Symbiosis Institute of Mass Communication and ALL INDIA RANK 51 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      12. MAHIMA PANDEY (The Mothers’ International School) ALL INDIA RANK 47 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      13. SURBHI GUPTA (Manav Sthali School, New Rajendra Nagar) ALL INDIA RANK 52 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      14. STUTI GUPTA (St. Mark's Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh) ALL INDIA RANK 53 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      15. SUMEDHA (Aadharshila Vidyapeeth, Pitampura) ALL INDIA RANK 77 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      16. PRANAV SONI (Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram) ALL INDIA RANK 89 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      17. SARTHAK SHARMA (DAV Public School, Pushpanjali) ALL INDIA RANK 90 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      18. SARTHAK SHARMA (DAV Public School, Pushpanjali) ALL INDIA RANK 90 BJMC, Manipal University
      19. GUNANSH SINGH (The Lawrence School) ALL INDIA RANK 113 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      20. ARUSHI DUA (Springdales School, Pusa Road) ALL INDIA RANK 114 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      21. RICHA SHIVANGI GUPTA (Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 132 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      22. RUKSHITA SINGH (Carmel Convent School, Chanakyapuri) ALL INDIA RANK 220 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      23. SHALVI MAHEY (Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka) ALL INDIA RANK 225 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      24. GEET SETHI (Vishal Bharti Public School, Paschim Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 230 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      25. SHWETA DUTT (St. Anthony’s Sr. Secondary School) ALL INDIA RANK 238 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      26. NUPUR (Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram) ALL INDIA RANK 256 BJMC, IP UNIVERSITY
      1. Noopur Chauhan (Sanskriti School ) ALL INDIA RANK 2 IP University BJMC
      2. Mihir Rao (Modern School, Vasant Vihar ) ALL INDIA RANK 2 Symbiosis Mass Comm
      3. Rashi Srivastava (Venkateshwar International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 3 IP University BJMC
      4. Jatan Pal Singh Devgun (Army Public School, Dhaulakuan ) ALL INDIA RANK 6 IP University BJMC
      5. Manek Singh Kohli (Modern School, Barakhamba ) ALL INDIA RANK 9 IP University BJMC
      6. Shweta Singh (Delhi Police Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 12 IP University BJMC
      7. Abhinav Khetarpal (Mount Carmel School, Dwarka ) ALL INDIA RANK 13 IP University BJMC
      8. Simran Sanganeria (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj ) ALL INDIA RANK 15 IP University BJMC
      9. Varchasvi  (Venkateshwar International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 16 IP University BJMC
      10. Yashna Kathuria (St. Fraincis De Sales ) ALL INDIA RANK 18 IP University BJMC
      11. Chavi (Convent of Jesus & Mary ) ALL INDIA RANK 22 IP University BJMC
      12. Suruchi Kharyal (The Mother's International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 23 IP University BJMC
      13. Priyamvada Grover (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj ) ALL INDIA RANK 24 IP University BJMC]
      14. Sanchita Chawla (St. Fraincis De Sales ) ALL INDIA RANK 25 IP University BJMC
      15. Rhea Brar (Khaitan Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 31 IP University BJMC
      16. Sreoshi Bhaumik (Convent of Jesus & Mary ) ALL INDIA RANK 33 IP University BJMC
      17. Arpit Bhatia (Mount Carmel School, Dwarka ) ALL INDIA RANK 34 IP University BJMC
      18. Hina Yadav (Delhi Public School, Gurgaon ) ALL INDIA RANK 35 IP University BJMC
      19. Sanya Agarwal (Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj ) ALL INDIA RANK 47 IP University BJMC
      20. Aanchal Duggal (Delhi Public School, Dwarka ) ALL INDIA RANK 49 IP University BJMC
      21. Prachi Gupta (The Indian School ) ALL INDIA RANK 60 IP University BJMC
      22. Tanya (Hans Raj Model School ) ALL INDIA RANK 62 IP University BJMC
      23. Jyotsana Singh (Delhi Public School, R K puram ) ALL INDIA RANK 63 IP University BJMC
      24. Piyush Bhutani (Mount Carmel School, Dwarka ) ALL INDIA RANK 67 IP University BJMC
      25. Jasleen Kaur (Guru Harkrishan Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 72 IP University BJMC
      26. Palak Sahni ( ) ALL INDIA RANK 76 IP University BJMC
      27. Swati Tiwari (Delhi Public School, Kanpur ) ALL INDIA RANK 80 IP University BJMC
      28. Radhika Dua (Springdales School, Pusa Road ) ALL INDIA RANK 81 IP University BJMC
      29. Bhawishya Juneja (Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai ) ALL INDIA RANK 83 IP University BJMC
      30. Ayushi Anand (Nil ) ALL INDIA RANK 86 IP University BJMC
      31. Anand (Nil ) INDIA RANK 86 IP University BJMC
      32. Mehak ( ) ALL INDIA RANK 91 IP University BJMC
      33. Samarth Verma (Manav Bharti India International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 93 IP University BJMC
      34. Chandni Saraf (Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan ) ALL INDIA RANK 97 IP University BJMC
      35. Devanshi Maloo (Amity International School, Pushp Vihar ) ALL INDIA RANK 102 IP University BJMC
      36. Aditi Sajwan (Ryan International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 105 IP University BJMC
      37. Sapna  Dubey (Birla Vidya Niketan ) ALL INDIA RANK 110 IP University BJMC
      38. Chahat Sehgal (New Era Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 126 IP University BJMC
      39. Meenakshi Ruhela (Maharaja Agrasen Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 131 IP University BJMC
      40. Ishita Parashar (Ryan International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 147 IP University BJMC
      41. Sahil Sharma (Cambridge School, Srinivaspuri ) ALL INDIA RANK 157 IP University BJMC
      42. Mansi Kaushik (Queen Mary's Northend ) ALL INDIA RANK 161 IP University BJMC
      43. Tanvi Bhatti ( ) ALL INDIA RANK 164 IP University BJMC
      44. Abhinav Sehgal (Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai ) ALL INDIA RANK 181 IP University BJMC
      45. Riddhi Varma (Air Force Bal Bharati School ) ALL INDIA RANK 186 IP University BJMC
      46. Joshita (Springdales School Dhaula Kuan ) ALL INDIA RANK 196 IP University BJMC
      47. Anchal Garg (Modern School, Vasant Vihar ) ALL INDIA RANK 200 IP University BJMC
      48. Samriddhi Raizada (Sadhu Vaswani International School ) ALL INDIA RANK 225 IP University BJMC
      49. Aditya Bhayana (Apeejay School, Sheikh Sarai ) ALL INDIA RANK 228 IP University BJMC
      50. Arushi Kaushik (Loreto Convent School ) ALL INDIA RANK 244 IP University BJMC
      51. Lakshay Trehan (Amity International School, Saket ) ALL INDIA RANK 260 IP University BJMC
      52. Parul Bajaj (DAV Pitampura ) ALL INDIA RANK 261 IP University BJMC
      53. Ratana Sambhav (Apeejay School, Saket ) ALL INDIA RANK 267 IP University BJMC
      54. Shikha Sharma (St. Marks School Janak Puri ) ALL INDIA RANK 280 IP University BJMC
      55. Harsheen Sethi (Mater Dei School ) ALL INDIA RANK 300 IP University BJMC
      56. Anmol Chetal (Delhi Public School, Mathura Road ) ALL INDIA RANK 306 IP University BJMC
      57. Karan Singh  (S.s. Mota Singh Sen Sec. Model School ) ALL INDIA RANK 309 IP University BJMC
      58. Supriya Gogoi (Army Public School , Noida ) ALL INDIA RANK 330 IP University BJMC
      59. Sheetal Arora (DAV Public School ) ALL INDIA RANK 332 IP University BJMC
      60. Surbhi Gupta (Kulachi Hansraj Model Schoo ) ALL INDIA RANK 342 IP University BJMC
    • Page 1
      Page 2
        1. Siddhi Goel (St. Thomas School), ALL INDIA Rank 1 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 9 CJET, Delhi University Journalism, ALL INDIA RANK 4, BJMC, I.P university
        2. Shibika Suresh (St. Mark's School), ALL INDIA Rank 3 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication), ALL INDIA RANK 50, BJMC, I.P university
        3. Shreya Verma (DPS R.K Puram), ALL INDIA Rank 4 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication ALL INDIA RANK 29 BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        4. Alolika De (Convent of Jesus & Mary School) ALL INDIA RANK 4 CJET, Delhi University Journalism.
        5. K.V VaishnavI (Cambridge School Noida) ALL INDIA Rank 6 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 110 CJET, Delhi University Journalism
        6. Surabhi Dogra (Amity International School, Saket) ALL INDIA Rank 8 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 6, BJMC, I.P university, ALL INDIA RANK 96, CJET, Delhi University, Journalism
        7. Ritu Ahuja (Delhi Public School, Noida) ALL INDIA RANK 3 BMS (Symbiosis Institute Of Media & Communication) ALL INDIA RANK 38 CJET, Delhi University, Journalism.
        8. Ishika Gupta (Delhi public School,VK) ALL INDIA Rank 12, BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 241 CJET, Delhi University, Journalism. (Read her testimonial)
        9. Anmol Makkar (Birla Vidya Niketan School) ALL INDIA RANK 15, BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        10. Iushe Magoo (Springdales School, Dhaulakuan) ALL INDIA RANK 22 CJET, Delhi University Journalism.
        11. Sreyashi Bose (Delhi Public School, RK Puram) ALL INDIA RANK 40 CJET, Delhi University Journalism.
        12. Arushi Bagla (Salwan Public School) ALL INDIA RANK 54 CJET, Delhi University Journalism, ALL INDIA Rank 16, BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication
        13. Siddhant Kalra (Lotus Valley international School) ALL INDIA RANK 5 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        14. Wamika Singh (Laxman Public School) ALL INDIA Rank 18, BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication.
        15. Manvi Bhatia (Bluebells International School) ALL INDIA Rank 21 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication.
        16. Bhoomika Aggarwal (St. Paul's School) ALL INDIA Rank 23 BMMMC (IP College for Women), Mass Communication.
        17. Anoosha Saklani ( Delhi Public School, Mathura Road) ALL INDIA RANK 42 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        18. Ishita Mahajan (Khaitan Public School) ALL INDIA RANK 67 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        19. Isha Mallik ( Amity International School,Saket) ALL INDIA RANK 73 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        20. Nilya Dutt (Amity International School) ALL INDIA RANK 83 CJET Delhi University Journalism.
        21. Srishti Chaudhary (Delhi Public school) ALL INDIA RANK 87 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        22. Mansi khanna (Birla Vidya Niketan School) ALL INDIA RANK 102 CJET Delhi University Journalism.
        23. Prakriti Sharma (Amity international school, Noida) ALL INDIA RANK 146 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        24. Auyon Bhattacharya (The Mother's International school) ALL INDIA RANK 148 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        25. Jasmine Sharma (St. Thomas School) ALL INDIA RANK 150 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        26. Kriti Mehta (Summerfields School) ALL INDIA RANK 161 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        27. Aileen Elizabeth (Convent of Jesus & Mary) ALL INDIA RANK 167 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        28. Priyanka Banerjee ((Bluebells International School) ALL INDIA RANK 181 CJET Delhi University Journalism ALL INDIA RANK 77 BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        29. Nimisha Mathur (Delhi Public School, Mathura Road) ALL INDIA RANK 198 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        30. Rahat Sharma ( Modern School, V.V) ALL INDIA RANK 170 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        31. Divyaa Wadhwa (Birla Vidya Niketan School) ALL INDIA RANK 45 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        1. Sukriti Dua (Bluebells International School) ALL INDIA Rank 79 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        2. Swati Chawla (Little Flower Public School) ALL INDIA RANK 93 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        3. Chahal Mehra (Amity School, Noida) ALL INDIA RANK 108 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        4. Kriti Sood (The Lawrence Public School) ALL INDIA RANK 109 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        5. Utsav Mathur ( Cambridge School, Noida) ALL INDIA RANK 111 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        6. Devansha Sanan (Convent of Jesus & Mary) ALL INDIA RANK 113 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication ALL INDIA RANK 274 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        7. Sahil Arora (Bluebells International School) ALL INDIA Rank 134 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication.
        8. Sumira Vig (Ryan International School, Rohini) ALL INDIA RANK 163 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        9. Juhi Handa (Delhi Public School, Mathura Road) ALL INDIA RANK 165 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication
        10. Geetanshi Sharma (Amity International School, Mayur Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 172 BJMC, I.P University, Mass Communication ALL INDIA RANK 147 CJET Delhi University Journalism
        11. Ali Saifuddin (Delhi Public School) Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        12. Roopmanjari Mundhra (BlueBells International school) Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        13. Shivanti Sharma (Airforce Balbharati School) Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        14. Mehak Srivastava (Amity International School, Noida) Cleared BMS (Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication)
        15. Raina David Tiru (K.V Pushp Vihar) ALL INDIA RANK 3* CJET Delhi University Journalism.
        16. Garima Arora (Father Agnel School, Gautam Nagar) ALL INDIA RANK 2* CJET Delhi University Journalism.
        17. Keerthi.N. Thilakan (Mata Gujri Public School) ALL INDIA Rank 13* BMMMC (IP College for Women) Mass Communication, ALL INDIA RANK 20* CJET, Delhi University Journalism.

 

Entrance Preparation for Mass Communication Entrance Exam|UG Mass Communication Entrance Exam|Delhi University Mass Communication Entrance Exam|LSR Entrance Exam Preparation|2106 Mass Communication Entrance Exam

Best Mass Communication Entrance Exam Preparation.

Ask Your Query?

Hide/Show